5741 Clover Dr Oakland, CA 94618
Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,126 - $1,738,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5741 Clover Dr, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,297,032, approximately $1,130 per square foot. 5741 Clover Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Kim Margaret T
Bought by
Kim Margaret T and The Margaret T Kim Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,212
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Kim Margaret T and The Margaret T Kim Trust
Bought by
Kim Margaret T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,212
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Kim Margaret T
Bought by
Kim Margaret T and Margaret T Kim Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Kim Randell D
Bought by
Kim Margaret T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Margaret T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kim Margaret T | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Kim Margaret T | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Margaret T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Margaret T | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $94,331 | $70,225 | $31,106 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $92,344 | $68,848 | $30,496 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $97,396 | $67,498 | $29,898 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $88,487 | $66,175 | $29,312 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $86,614 | $64,877 | $28,737 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $92,655 | $64,212 | $28,443 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $90,838 | $62,953 | $27,885 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $89,057 | $61,719 | $27,338 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $87,311 | $60,509 | $26,802 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $85,599 | $59,322 | $26,277 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $84,313 | $58,431 | $25,882 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $82,662 | $57,287 | $25,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map