Estimated Value: $209,821 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Allen St, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $233,455, approximately $204 per square foot. 573 Allen St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Webb Carver Crystal Lee Ann and Carver Donovan
Bought by
Stratton Joyce Austin and Austin Keldon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Stratton Joyce Austin and Austin Keldon E
Bought by
Stratton Joyce Austin and Austin Keldon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Joyce Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Stratton Joyce Austin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $127,947 | $36,000 | $91,947 |
| 2024 | $387 | $101,710 | $42,000 | $59,710 |
| 2023 | $512 | $101,710 | $42,000 | $59,710 |
| 2022 | $512 | $101,710 | $42,000 | $59,710 |
| 2021 | $387 | $101,710 | $42,000 | $59,710 |
| 2020 | $384 | $79,010 | $42,000 | $37,010 |
| 2019 | $384 | $79,010 | $42,000 | $37,010 |
| 2018 | $384 | $79,010 | $42,000 | $37,010 |
| 2017 | $376 | $79,010 | $42,000 | $37,010 |
| 2015 | $409 | $79,010 | $42,000 | $37,010 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,730 | $41,600 | $73,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map