573 Silver Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Silver Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $487,230, approximately $365 per square foot. 573 Silver Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Prothero Raymond E and Prothero Donna
Bought by
The Raymond & Donna L Prothero Family Tr and Prothero Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Raymond & Donna L Prothero Family Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $103,021 | $11,991 | $91,030 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $101,002 | $11,756 | $89,246 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $99,023 | $11,526 | $87,497 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $97,082 | $11,300 | $85,782 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $95,179 | $11,079 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $94,204 | $10,966 | $83,238 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $92,357 | $10,751 | $81,606 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $90,547 | $10,541 | $80,006 |
| 2017 | $974 | $88,773 | $10,335 | $78,438 |
| 2016 | $958 | $87,033 | $10,133 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $944 | $85,726 | $9,981 | $75,745 |
| 2014 | $883 | $84,048 | $9,786 | $74,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map