5731 29th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,206 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5731 29th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $366,302, approximately $138 per square foot. 5731 29th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Perez Fernandez Jose Alejandro and Osoria Ruiz Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Elson Crain Mandy and Anson Street Llc
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Armstrong Scott A and Armstrong Jennifer A
Bought by
Elson Crain Mandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
J D H Const Inc
Bought by
Levesque Sandra E