5731 3rd Ave Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $799,821
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5731 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $737,955, approximately $397 per square foot. 5731 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Angeles Mesa Elementary School, Horace Mann UCLA Community School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Armstrong Anthony S and Armstrong Crystal D
Bought by
Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Ewell James L and Ewell Edna C
Bought by
Armstrong Anthony S and Armstrong Crystal D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,198
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$735,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Anthony S | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Anthony S | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $203,555 | $130,282 | $73,273 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $199,565 | $127,728 | $71,837 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $195,653 | $125,224 | $70,429 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $191,818 | $122,769 | $69,049 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $188,058 | $120,362 | $67,696 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $186,130 | $119,128 | $67,002 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $182,482 | $116,793 | $65,689 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $178,904 | $114,503 | $64,401 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $171,958 | $110,057 | $61,901 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $169,376 | $108,404 | $60,972 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $166,059 | $106,281 | $59,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map