5732 E Burns St Tucson, AZ 85711
Sewell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,791 - $493,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5732 E Burns St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $470,448, approximately $221 per square foot. 5732 E Burns St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Longanecker Deborah L
Bought by
Longanecker Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Green Jerrold D and Patick Madelyne
Bought by
Longanecker Thomas A and Longanecker Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longanecker Thomas A | -- | Tstti | |
| Longanecker Thomas A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History