5734 Northview Place Riverside, CA 92506
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,305 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5734 Northview Place, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $624,576, approximately $438 per square foot. 5734 Northview Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Smith Mark and Smith Lori
Bought by
Smith Mark W and Smith Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mark W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $225,416 | $88,390 | $137,026 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $216,664 | $84,958 | $131,706 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $212,417 | $83,293 | $129,124 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $208,253 | $81,660 | $126,593 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $206,118 | $80,823 | $125,295 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $202,078 | $79,239 | $122,839 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $198,117 | $77,687 | $120,430 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $194,233 | $76,164 | $118,069 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $190,425 | $74,671 | $115,754 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $187,566 | $73,550 | $114,016 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $183,894 | $72,110 | $111,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map