5772 Tower Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5772 Tower Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $677,069, approximately $431 per square foot. 5772 Tower Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Nash Kenneth O
Bought by
Nash Kenneth O and Kenneth O Nash Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Kenneth O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,442 | $594,274 | $148,570 | $445,704 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $571,199 | $142,801 | $428,398 |
| 2022 | $6,296 | $560,000 | $140,001 | $419,999 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $159,340 | $26,637 | $132,703 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $157,707 | $26,364 | $131,343 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $154,616 | $25,848 | $128,768 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $151,586 | $25,342 | $126,244 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $148,615 | $24,846 | $123,769 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $145,702 | $24,359 | $121,343 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $143,515 | $23,994 | $119,521 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $140,706 | $23,525 | $117,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map