5735 Birch Rd Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,410
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5735 Birch Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $1,228,240, approximately $360 per square foot. 5735 Birch Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Holy Michael James and Holy Lisa
Bought by
Boatman Timothy J and Song Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$499,953
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Dale and Carlson April
Bought by
Holy Michael Jame and Holy Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Ulbrich Ronald D and Ulbrich Kristine A
Bought by
Carlson Dale and Carlson April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatman Timothy J | $1,262,121 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Holy Michael Jame | $1,030,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Carlson Dale | $891,212 | Partners Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boatman Timothy J | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Holy Michael Jame | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Dale | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,442 | $1,264,500 | $270,900 | $993,600 |
| 2023 | $16,442 | $1,130,000 | $270,900 | $859,100 |
| 2022 | $13,318 | $1,144,400 | $270,900 | $873,500 |
| 2021 | $12,952 | $875,300 | $94,800 | $780,500 |
| 2020 | $13,704 | $878,500 | $94,800 | $783,700 |
| 2019 | $12,434 | $878,500 | $270,900 | $607,600 |
| 2018 | $11,884 | $856,000 | $270,900 | $585,100 |
| 2017 | $10,372 | $834,700 | $270,900 | $563,800 |
| 2016 | $10,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,836 | $676,000 | $270,900 | $405,100 |
| 2014 | $11,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map