5736 Indian Pointe Dr Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,235,249 - $1,451,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,632
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5736 Indian Pointe Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,358,062, approximately $373 per square foot. 5736 Indian Pointe Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Ponce Roberto L and Ponce Danisa B
Bought by
Ponce Roberto L and Ponce Danitza B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,200
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,078,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Ponce Roberto L and Ponce Danitza B
Bought by
Ponce Roberto L and Ponce Danitza B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Ponce Roberto L and Ponce Danisa B
Bought by
Ponce Roberto L and Ponce Danitza B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,800
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Trimark Pacific Indian Hills Llc
Bought by
Ponce Robert L and Ponce Danisa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Roberto L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ponce Roberto L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ponce Roberto L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ponce Roberto L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ponce Robert L | $442,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Roberto L | $446,000 | |
| Closed | Ponce Roberto L | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Ponce Roberto L | $369,800 | |
| Closed | Ponce Robert L | $353,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,447 | $716,464 | $286,584 | $429,880 |
| 2024 | $8,447 | $702,416 | $280,965 | $421,451 |
| 2023 | $7,944 | $688,644 | $275,456 | $413,188 |
| 2022 | $7,931 | $675,142 | $270,055 | $405,087 |
| 2021 | $7,890 | $661,904 | $264,759 | $397,145 |
| 2020 | $7,738 | $655,120 | $262,046 | $393,074 |
| 2019 | $7,388 | $642,275 | $256,908 | $385,367 |
| 2018 | $7,337 | $629,682 | $251,871 | $377,811 |
| 2017 | $7,182 | $617,336 | $246,933 | $370,403 |
| 2016 | $6,864 | $605,233 | $242,092 | $363,141 |
| 2015 | $6,728 | $596,143 | $238,456 | $357,687 |
| 2014 | $6,644 | $584,468 | $233,786 | $350,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map