574 Fairmount Ave Oakland, CA 94611
Grand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,493,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Fairmount Ave, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,336,886, approximately $471 per square foot. 574 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Dubin Margaret D
Bought by
Dublin Dubin Margaret D and Dublin Margaret D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Feldman Cliff
Bought by
Dubin Margaret D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,822
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,090,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Ginty Elizabeth M and Ginty John F
Bought by
Feldman Cliff and Dubin Margaret D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Shumm Gary
Bought by
Shumm Margaret Ginty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Ginty Ginty Elizabeth M Elizabeth M and Ginty John F
Bought by
Ginty Ginty Elizabeth M Elizabeth M and Ginty John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dublin Dubin Margaret D | -- | None Available | |
| Dubin Margaret D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Feldman Cliff | $535,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shumm Margaret Ginty | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ginty Ginty Elizabeth M Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubin Margaret D | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Feldman Cliff | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,111 | $830,359 | $228,184 | $609,175 |
| 2024 | $12,111 | $813,944 | $223,711 | $597,233 |
| 2023 | $12,435 | $804,847 | $219,324 | $585,523 |
| 2022 | $12,007 | $782,069 | $215,025 | $574,044 |
| 2021 | $11,519 | $766,602 | $210,810 | $562,792 |
| 2020 | $11,389 | $765,675 | $208,650 | $557,025 |
| 2019 | $10,982 | $750,661 | $204,558 | $546,103 |
| 2018 | $10,743 | $735,943 | $200,547 | $535,396 |
| 2017 | $10,330 | $721,513 | $196,615 | $524,898 |
| 2016 | $10,225 | $707,366 | $192,760 | $514,606 |
| 2015 | $10,488 | $696,742 | $189,865 | $506,877 |
| 2014 | $10,670 | $683,095 | $186,146 | $496,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map