Estimated Value: $291,319 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Jackson Forest Rd, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $349,330, approximately $153 per square foot. 574 Jackson Forest Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Weston Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2009
Sold by
Norman Lee Andrew
Bought by
Norman Lee Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Bought by
Andrew Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Bought by
Norman Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Bought by
Mathis Randall R and Mathis Melanie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1985
Bought by
Landrum Kenneth G and Landrum Penny K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Lee Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Andrew Norman | $103,250 | -- | |
| Norman Andrew | $103,200 | -- | |
| Mathis Randall R | $71,500 | -- | |
| Landrum Kenneth G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $76,425 | $8,625 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $790 | $40,875 | $3,750 | $37,125 |
| 2023 | $774 | $40,875 | $3,750 | $37,125 |
| 2022 | $774 | $40,875 | $3,750 | $37,125 |
| 2021 | $774 | $40,875 | $3,750 | $37,125 |
| 2020 | $774 | $40,875 | $3,750 | $37,125 |
| 2019 | $756 | $36,125 | $3,000 | $33,125 |
| 2018 | $756 | $36,125 | $3,000 | $33,125 |
| 2017 | $756 | $36,125 | $3,000 | $33,125 |
| 2016 | $745 | $36,125 | $3,000 | $33,125 |
| 2015 | $794 | $36,125 | $3,000 | $33,125 |
| 2014 | $764 | $36,125 | $3,000 | $33,125 |
| 2013 | $764 | $34,769 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map