574 Lonesome Pine Trail Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Lonesome Pine Trail, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $557,993, approximately $246 per square foot. 574 Lonesome Pine Trail is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Petersen Terry D and Petersen Sharon M
Bought by
Minear Coey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minear Coey D | $433,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,471 | $519,100 | $132,000 | $387,100 |
| 2025 | $6,091 | $512,300 | $132,000 | $380,300 |
| 2024 | $6,091 | $507,500 | $125,200 | $382,300 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $511,200 | $125,200 | $386,000 |
| 2022 | $5,207 | $506,200 | $112,800 | $393,400 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $403,200 | $85,800 | $317,400 |
| 2020 | $5,425 | $388,700 | $85,800 | $302,900 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $393,500 | $87,000 | $306,500 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $350,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $339,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,537 | $315,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,300 | $93,500 | $221,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,200 | $79,000 | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map