575 7th Ave Unit 577 San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,846,000 - $3,055,690
About This Home
This home is located at 575 7th Ave Unit 577, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,222,673, approximately $775 per square foot. 575 7th Ave Unit 577 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $360,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,242 | $978,580 | $398,861 | $579,719 |
| 2024 | $12,242 | $959,394 | $391,041 | $568,353 |
| 2023 | $11,963 | $940,584 | $383,374 | $557,210 |
| 2022 | $11,715 | $922,142 | $375,857 | $546,285 |
| 2021 | $11,508 | $904,062 | $368,488 | $535,574 |
| 2020 | $11,618 | $894,794 | $364,710 | $530,084 |
| 2019 | $11,227 | $877,250 | $357,559 | $519,691 |
| 2018 | $10,850 | $860,051 | $350,549 | $509,502 |
| 2017 | $10,426 | $843,189 | $343,676 | $499,513 |
| 2016 | $10,244 | $826,658 | $336,938 | $489,720 |
| 2015 | $10,116 | $814,241 | $331,877 | $482,364 |
| 2014 | $9,853 | $798,293 | $325,376 | $472,917 |
Map
- 558-560 Balboa St
- 525 7th Ave
- 523 7th Ave
- 523-525 7th Ave
- 811 Balboa St
- 508 Cabrillo St
- 466 11th Ave
- 3036 Fulton St Unit 1
- 1124 Balboa St
- 700 12th Ave Unit A
- 2736 Fulton St
- 690 Arguello Blvd Unit 101
- 263-265 8th Ave
- 73 Almaden Ct
- 219 4th Ave
- 215 3rd Ave
- 54 Rossi Ave
- 2686 Mcallister St Unit 2
- 4135 California St Unit 7
- 4135 California St Unit 1
- 579 7th Ave Unit 581
- 583 7th Ave
- 571 7th Ave Unit 573
- 587 7th Ave
- 567 7th Ave Unit 569
- 612 Balboa St Unit 614
- 591 7th Ave
- 626 Balboa St
- 563 7th Ave Unit 565
- 620 Balboa St
- 632 Balboa St
- 606 Balboa St
- 574 8th Ave
- 638 Balboa St Unit 642
- 566 8th Ave
- 646 Balboa St
- 578 8th Ave
- 570-572 8th Ave
- 570 8th Ave Unit 572
- 558 8th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.