575 E San Xavier Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 E San Xavier Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $381,439, approximately $252 per square foot. 575 E San Xavier Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Correa Orlando and Banaria Jodeniece
Bought by
Salas Roberto and Salas Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$64,366
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
H/S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Corroa Orlando and Banaria Jodenieco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,950
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Roberto | $114,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Corroa Orlando | $280,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salas Roberto | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Corroa Orlando | $223,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $135,200 | $45,064 | $90,136 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $132,550 | $44,181 | $88,369 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $129,952 | $43,315 | $86,637 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $127,405 | $42,466 | $84,939 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $124,908 | $41,634 | $83,274 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $123,629 | $41,208 | $82,421 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $121,205 | $40,400 | $80,805 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $118,829 | $39,608 | $79,221 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $116,500 | $38,832 | $77,668 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $114,217 | $38,071 | $76,146 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $112,503 | $37,500 | $75,003 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $110,300 | $36,766 | $73,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map