571 E San Xavier Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,779 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 E San Xavier Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $369,695, approximately $261 per square foot. 571 E San Xavier Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lopez Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,657
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Gil Esnesto and Gil Elida
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
H/S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Gil Ernesto and Gil Elida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,708
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Adrian | $101,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $97,500 | Servicelink | |
| Gil Ernesto | $278,500 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Adrian | $99,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Gil Ernesto | $208,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $130,361 | $10,320 | $120,041 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $127,806 | $10,118 | $117,688 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $125,301 | $9,920 | $115,381 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $122,845 | $9,726 | $113,119 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $120,437 | $9,536 | $110,901 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $119,203 | $9,439 | $109,764 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $116,866 | $9,254 | $107,612 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $114,575 | $9,073 | $105,502 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $112,330 | $8,896 | $103,434 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $110,128 | $8,722 | $101,406 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $108,474 | $8,591 | $99,883 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $106,350 | $8,423 | $97,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map