576 E San Xavier Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 E San Xavier Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $314,836, approximately $291 per square foot. 576 E San Xavier Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Leal Antonio
Bought by
Leal Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,804
Outstanding Balance
$56,976
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Leal Maria
Bought by
Winzer Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,804
Outstanding Balance
$56,976
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Leal Maria and Leal Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Munoz Jose Fidel
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
H/S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Nunoz Jose Fidel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Maria | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Winzer Nicole | $90,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Leal Maria | $79,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of New York | $164,250 | First American Title Company | |
| Nunoz Jose Fidel | $272,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winzer Nicole | $88,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Leal Maria | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunoz Jose Fidel | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $115,292 | $14,085 | $101,207 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $113,032 | $13,809 | $99,223 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $110,817 | $13,539 | $97,278 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $108,645 | $13,274 | $95,371 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $106,515 | $13,014 | $93,501 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $105,424 | $12,881 | $92,543 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $103,358 | $12,629 | $90,729 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $101,332 | $12,382 | $88,950 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $99,346 | $12,140 | $87,206 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $97,399 | $11,902 | $85,497 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $95,937 | $11,724 | $84,213 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $94,059 | $11,495 | $82,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map