5754 Sunnyslope Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5754 Sunnyslope Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,146,834, approximately $773 per square foot. 5754 Sunnyslope Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, and New Horizons Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Moya Graciela
Bought by
Graciela Moya Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Nationsbank Na
Bought by
Moya Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,375
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Finch Calvin W and Nationsbank Of Virginia Na
Bought by
Nationsbank Of Virginia Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graciela Moya Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moya Graciela | $132,500 | South Coast Title | |
| Nationsbank Of Virginia Na | $150,000 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moya Graciela | $99,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $205,130 | $132,050 | $73,080 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $201,109 | $129,461 | $71,648 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $197,167 | $126,923 | $70,244 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $193,302 | $124,435 | $68,867 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $189,513 | $121,996 | $67,517 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $183,894 | $118,379 | $65,515 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $180,289 | $116,058 | $64,231 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $173,290 | $111,552 | $61,738 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $170,688 | $109,877 | $60,811 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $167,345 | $107,725 | $59,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map