5759 Mapleview Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,124/month
About This Home
Homes like this don't come around often! This turnkey residence is located in the highly desired community of Canterbury at Indian Hills Golf Course. It has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, and pride of ownership shines from the moment you step inside. The open-concept floor plan is filled with lots of natural light, welcoming you and your guests into a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen.The kitchen is a chef's dream with upgraded cabinets and counter tops, with plenty of counterspace and storage. You can enjoy casual meals at the breakfast bar, and serve a gourmet meal in the dining room. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile layout designed to fit your active lifestyle. The spacious primary suite awaits at the end of the hall, complete with a walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bath featuring dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two large secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for dual home offices, guest suite, or media room. The secondary bathroom features double sinks and is located next to the two bedrooms. The laundry room is conveniently placed between the bedrooms for easy access. This home also features an oversized two-car garage with direct entry, and its prime location offers unmatched privacy with no neighbors to the right or behind. Enjoy being just steps away from the community pool, park, and guest parking, while also being close to shopping, dining, and freeways, making everyday life convenient and connected. The best of Jurupa Valley living awaits, comfort, flexibility, and lifestyle all in one!
Listing Agent
ERA Donahoe Realty Brokerage Phone: 909-615-0791 License #01414773 Listed on: 04/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 3,484 Sq Ft Lot
- Block Wall Fence
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Lawn
- Garden
- Back and Front Yard
- Property is zoned C1CP
HOA Fees
- $165 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Property Views
- Park or Greenbelt
- Pool
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Planned Development
- Slab Foundation
- Spanish Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,530 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 69
- Tax Tract Number 29725
- Assessor Parcel Number 166630069
- $244 per year additional tax assessments
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- Front Yard Maintenance
- Canterbury At Indian Hills Association, Phone Number (951) 682-1000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $636,852 | $114,440 | $522,412 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $612,125 | $109,998 | $502,127 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $251,175 | $91,002 | $160,173 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $246,251 | $89,218 | $157,033 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $243,727 | $88,304 | $155,423 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $238,949 | $86,573 | $152,376 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $234,265 | $84,877 | $149,388 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $229,672 | $83,213 | $146,459 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $225,170 | $81,582 | $143,588 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $221,789 | $80,357 | $141,432 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $217,446 | $78,784 | $138,662 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $625,000 | +2.1% | $408 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | $612,125 | +7.4% | $400 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $569,999 | -6.9% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Off Market | $612,125 | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2022 06/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | For Sale | $569,999 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $612,500 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Grant Deed | $207,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $392,611 | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Deed | $463,500 | First American Title Nhs |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $550,912 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $210,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $181,935 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $203,250 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $370,550 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26070489
APN: 166-630-069
- 5751 Autumnwood Dr
- 7969 Shadow Trails Ln
- 5715 Favela Dr
- 5878 Palencia Dr
- 7981 Virtue Vista Dr
- 7600 Live Oak Dr