576 W 8th St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $645,929 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 W 8th St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $697,482, approximately $586 per square foot. 576 W 8th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Chris Edward
Bought by
Ramirez Chris Edward and Ramirez Demeris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Stephens Calvert A and Stephens Sylvia C Tr
Bought by
Ramirez Chris Edward and Ramirez Demeris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Chris Edward | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ramirez Chris Edward | $117,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Chris Edward | $91,500 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Chris Edward | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $183,421 | $70,545 | $112,876 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $179,825 | $69,162 | $110,663 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $176,299 | $67,806 | $108,493 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $172,842 | $66,476 | $106,366 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $169,453 | $65,173 | $104,280 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $167,716 | $64,505 | $103,211 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $164,427 | $63,240 | $101,187 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $161,203 | $62,000 | $99,203 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $158,042 | $60,784 | $97,258 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $154,943 | $59,592 | $95,351 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $152,616 | $58,697 | $93,919 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $149,626 | $57,547 | $92,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map