5760 Summit Bridge Rd Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $682,608
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5760 Summit Bridge Rd, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $614,902, approximately $189 per square foot. 5760 Summit Bridge Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Bought by
Cox Christopher K and Cox Vickie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Christopher K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $638,100 | $143,800 | $494,300 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $107,900 | $13,300 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $107,900 | $13,300 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $107,900 | $13,300 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $107,900 | $13,300 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $107,900 | $13,300 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $107,900 | $13,300 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $107,900 | $13,300 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $107,900 | $13,300 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $107,900 | $13,300 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $107,900 | $13,300 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $107,900 | $13,300 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map