$230,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,450/month

Total Views 4,498
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

Move-in ready ranch home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with 1,240 sq ft of comfortable living space. This well-maintained home features a functional single-level layout, spacious living area, and great natural light throughout. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizes, or anyone looking for easy, low maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and daily amenities. Don't miss this opportunity--schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Lindsay Jones

The Stewart Home Group Brokerage Email: Lindsay@SellWithJones.com License #RB15001277 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Emily Davis

The Stewart Home Group Brokerage Email: Lindsay@SellWithJones.com License #RB20002166

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,450

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Decatur Middle School

Additional Features

  • 5,009 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • River Run Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 491301116091000200
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491301116091000200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,450

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 1240
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-831-1313
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: River Run
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: Lindsay@SellWithJones.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1240
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1240
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 220
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Decatur Middle School

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5009
  • Parcel Number: 491301116091000200
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2450
  • Tax Lot: 491301116091000200
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1225
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,450 $195,300 $12,100 $183,200
2024 $2,277 $219,800 $12,100 $207,700
2023 $2,277 $197,900 $12,100 $185,800
2022 $2,114 $178,100 $12,100 $166,000
2021 $1,800 $152,300 $12,100 $140,200
2020 $1,538 $138,100 $12,100 $126,000
2019 $1,479 $125,600 $12,100 $113,500
2018 $1,349 $115,700 $12,100 $103,600
2017 $1,249 $106,800 $12,100 $94,700
2016 $1,162 $99,700 $12,100 $87,600
2014 $1,008 $92,500 $12,100 $80,400
2013 $874 $87,400 $12,100 $75,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $230,000 +125.5% $185 / Sq Ft
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Sold $102,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Off Market $102,000 -- --
07/06/2016 07/06/16 For Sale $99,900 -2.1% $81 / Sq Ft
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Off Market $102,000 -- --
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Sale $99,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $102,000 Servicelink
Sheriffs Deed $86,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,152 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22079541

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-13-01-116-091.000-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.