5768 Killdeer Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5768 Killdeer Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $766,327, approximately $262 per square foot. 5768 Killdeer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Prairie Trace Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,693 | $619,300 | $186,600 | $432,700 |
| 2024 | $6,200 | $588,300 | $186,600 | $401,700 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $560,600 | $126,200 | $434,400 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $475,300 | $126,200 | $349,100 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $423,100 | $126,200 | $296,900 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $406,000 | $126,200 | $279,800 |
| 2019 | $4,559 | $403,500 | $81,900 | $321,600 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $397,300 | $81,900 | $315,400 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $392,300 | $81,900 | $310,400 |
| 2016 | $4,169 | $381,900 | $81,900 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $4,267 | $391,200 | $81,100 | $310,100 |
| 2013 | $4,267 | $377,500 | $81,100 | $296,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map