NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $727,000 - $802,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,327 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2014

Last sale price $409,250 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,574 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Mature Trees
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Prairie Trace Elementary School Rated A+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2014

Unbelievable custom home in popular Trails at Avian Glen. Lots of updates. Spacious rooms throughout. Eat-in Kitchen w/stainless steel/slate appliances, center island, hardwood floors, Pantry. Breakfast Rm w/slider out to Deck. Elegant Formal Dining Room, Great Rm w/gas log fireplace, built-ins. Master Suite w/vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet. Master Bath w/vaulted ceiling, glass block window. Picturesque lot w/Pond view. Home was inspected before listing so this home is ready-to-move-in quickly!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelly Walters-Cifelli

F.C. Tucker Company Listed on: 11/04/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 338
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291028104003000018

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include maintenance, parkplayground
  • Trails At Avian Glen Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,116

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 4553
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: Trails At Avian Glen
  • Inspection Warranties: Warranty Homebuyers
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • Website: http://www.shellywaltersrealtygroup.com
  • Website: http://tour.circlepix.com/home3/ALDEVM
  • MBR_AttributionContact: shelly@shellywalters.com
  • Active Open House Count: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Roughed In, Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built In Book Shelves, Raised Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Hardwood Floors, Windows Thermal, Walk-in Closet(s), Paddle Fan, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, In-Law Arrangement, Center Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 3327
  • Other Equipment: Security Alarm Monitored
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal,Bath Jack-n-Jill
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1851
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1476
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • SqFt Total: 3327

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Side Load Garage
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 325
  • Association YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Entrance Common, Maintenance, ParkPlayground

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.46
  • Parcel Number: 291028104003000018
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4116
  • Tax Lot: 338
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2058
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption,Mortage Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2014
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$409,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,750
-1.39%
Current Estimated Value
$756,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$347,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%
Original Mortgage
$368,300
Outstanding Balance
$282,026
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,891

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Miller Palma
Bought by
Sadtler Logan A and Sadtler Leesa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,250
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey A
Bought by
Miller Palma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wenger Justin $368,300
Previous Owner Sadtler Logan A $310,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2014 12/16/14 Sold $409,250 -1.4% $123 / Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2014 11/04/14 For Sale $415,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,439 $595,600 $186,300 $409,300
2024 $6,439 $566,200 $186,300 $379,900
2023 $6,534 $588,200 $126,000 $462,200
2022 $5,680 $497,400 $126,000 $371,400
2021 $4,997 $442,300 $126,000 $316,300
2020 $4,805 $424,200 $126,000 $298,200
2019 $4,800 $424,500 $81,800 $342,700
2018 $4,622 $416,300 $81,800 $334,500
2017 $4,564 $411,200 $81,800 $329,400
2016 $4,237 $388,500 $81,800 $306,700
2014 $3,974 $388,300 $80,900 $307,400
2013 $3,974 $374,700 $80,900 $293,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21323444

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-10-28-104-003.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.