5772 Killdeer Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $799,084
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,736
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5772 Killdeer Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $757,271, approximately $159 per square foot. 5772 Killdeer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Prairie Trace Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
England Patricia M and Figg Alan D
Bought by
Fraga Jose F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,946
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
England Patricia M
Bought by
Figg Alan D and England Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,200
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraga Jose F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Figg Alan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraga Jose F | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figg Alan D | $312,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $621,700 | $192,800 | $428,900 |
| 2024 | $6,892 | $590,600 | $192,800 | $397,800 |
| 2023 | $6,892 | $617,800 | $130,400 | $487,400 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $522,100 | $130,400 | $391,700 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $463,000 | $130,400 | $332,600 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $443,900 | $130,400 | $313,500 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $444,900 | $84,600 | $360,300 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $438,000 | $84,600 | $353,400 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $433,000 | $84,600 | $348,400 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $421,300 | $84,600 | $336,700 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $396,000 | $83,800 | $312,200 |
| 2013 | $4,320 | $382,200 | $83,800 | $298,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map