Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Soper
Next Step Realty
(443) 839-9776
1 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,904 - $270,000
Welcome to your new home at 5768 Maplehill Road! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is move-in ready and waiting for your personal touches. Blending timeless character with modern updates, this beautifully renovated property offers the best of both worlds. Step inside to find gleaming refinished floors and an updated kitchen sure to impress any home chef. You'll love the stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and open concept for entertaining. The home features spacious rooms, updated bathrooms, and an open layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. A fully finished basement with a full bath adds incredible versatility—ideal for entertaining, a home office, or a separate living area. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and parks, this home is perfect for those who appreciate stylish finishes and thoughtful details. Don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 901-2200 james@thewhomegroup.com Next Step Realty License #SP40003532 Listed on: 10/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(443) 319-5638 erica.smithmrg@gmail.com McArthur Realty Group License #5016416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moseley Darren | $250,000 | Crown Title | |
| Higgins Jacquetta | $210,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Jej Enterprises Llc | $84,000 | King Title Company Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust | $129,360 | None Available | |
| Fields Patricia L | $70,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moseley Darren | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Jacquetta | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Jej Enterprises Llc | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +23.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.5% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Price Changed | $220,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | For Sale | $220,000 | -3.9% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2020 12/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2020 11/22/20 | For Sale | $229,000 | +172.6% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Sold | $84,000 | +1.8% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $147,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $117,900 | $36,000 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $117,900 | $36,000 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $117,900 | $36,000 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $118,700 | $36,000 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $111,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $104,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $97,300 | $36,000 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Soper
Next Step Realty
(443) 839-9776
1 in this area
161 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Danielle Rush
Next Step Realty
(410) 812-7674
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erica Smith
McArthur Realty Group
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Julian Jones
Celebrity Associates
(443) 336-1407
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Charly Johnson
EXP Realty, LLC
(443) 423-9742
22 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sherry Price
RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.
(770) 612-7322
751 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2185682
APN: 5288-152
Ask me questions while you tour the home.