5769 Baas Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5769 Baas Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $243,381, approximately $146 per square foot. 5769 Baas Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Middleton Leslie R
Bought by
Mcclanahan Carin and Mcclanahan Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Ellerman William B
Bought by
Middleton Leslie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclanahan Carin | $178,400 | Red Letter Title | |
| Middleton Leslie R | $140,000 | American Homeland Title Ags | |
| -- | $75,500 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Middleton Leslie R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $62,440 | $14,560 | $47,880 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $62,440 | $14,560 | $47,880 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $62,440 | $14,560 | $47,880 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $51,280 | $11,870 | $39,410 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $51,280 | $11,870 | $39,410 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $51,280 | $11,870 | $39,410 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $48,720 | $9,450 | $39,270 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $48,720 | $9,450 | $39,270 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $48,720 | $9,450 | $39,270 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $42,390 | $8,230 | $34,160 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $42,390 | $8,230 | $34,160 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $42,390 | $8,230 | $34,160 |
| 2013 | $1,204 | $39,100 | $8,820 | $30,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map