5773 Baas Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $220,539 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5773 Baas Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $244,635, approximately $226 per square foot. 5773 Baas Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,500 | -- | |
| -- | $39,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $47,360 | $14,560 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $47,360 | $14,560 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $47,360 | $14,560 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $38,930 | $11,870 | $27,060 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $38,930 | $11,870 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $38,930 | $11,870 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $37,170 | $9,450 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $37,170 | $9,450 | $27,720 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $37,170 | $9,450 | $27,720 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $32,350 | $8,230 | $24,120 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $32,350 | $8,230 | $24,120 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $32,350 | $8,230 | $24,120 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $31,710 | $8,820 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map