5789 Baas Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5789 Baas Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $298,277, approximately $152 per square foot. 5789 Baas Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Terry L
Bought by
Ellerman Aarron B and Ellerman Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,983
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,294
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellerman Aarron B | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellerman Aarron B | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $66,680 | $17,220 | $49,460 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $66,680 | $17,220 | $49,460 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $66,680 | $17,220 | $49,460 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $54,670 | $14,070 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $54,670 | $14,070 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $54,670 | $14,070 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $48,170 | $11,450 | $36,720 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $48,170 | $11,450 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $48,170 | $11,450 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $41,860 | $9,940 | $31,920 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $41,860 | $9,940 | $31,920 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $41,860 | $9,940 | $31,920 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $40,820 | $10,190 | $30,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map