577 S Ithaca St Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,532 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 S Ithaca St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $581,383, approximately $339 per square foot. 577 S Ithaca St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Pulver Ted S and Pulver Shella J
Bought by
Hepner Joseph G and Hepner Caitlin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Nostrant Vickie D and Nostrant Lawrence L
Bought by
Pulver Ted S and Pulver Sheila J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Gill Bruce W and Gill Valarie L
Bought by
Nostrant Vickie D and Nostrant Lawrence L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepner Joseph G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pulver Ted S | -- | First American Title Kootena | |
| Nostrant Vickie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hepner Joseph G | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nostrant Vickie D | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $543,230 | $225,000 | $318,230 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $518,530 | $200,000 | $318,530 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $569,939 | $210,000 | $359,939 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $623,163 | $225,000 | $398,163 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $386,330 | $150,000 | $236,330 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $316,350 | $110,000 | $206,350 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $298,540 | $105,000 | $193,540 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $257,410 | $85,000 | $172,410 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $240,040 | $70,000 | $170,040 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $230,630 | $70,000 | $160,630 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $214,160 | $60,000 | $154,160 |
| 2013 | $3,093 | $176,950 | $45,000 | $131,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map