57720 Interlachen La Quinta, CA 92253
PGA West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,511 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57720 Interlachen, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $739,628, approximately $388 per square foot. 57720 Interlachen is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Smith Mark D
Bought by
Mark And Sherry Smith Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Smith C D
Bought by
Smith Claude D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Sherry Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Mark D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith C Dan C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Claude D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Claude D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,822 | $732,232 | $106,120 | $626,112 |
| 2023 | $9,822 | $703,800 | $102,000 | $601,800 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $369,999 | $98,004 | $271,995 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $362,745 | $96,083 | $266,662 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $359,026 | $95,098 | $263,928 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $351,987 | $93,234 | $258,753 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $345,086 | $91,406 | $253,680 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $338,320 | $89,614 | $248,706 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $331,687 | $87,857 | $243,830 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $326,707 | $86,539 | $240,168 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $320,309 | $84,845 | $235,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map