5773 Baldwin Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5773 Baldwin Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $878,233, approximately $332 per square foot. 5773 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Bartley Harold and Bartley Barbara
Bought by
Andringa Paul and Andringa Adora Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,293
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$870,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andringa Paul | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andringa Paul | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $415,276 | $83,039 | $332,237 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $399,152 | $79,815 | $319,337 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $391,326 | $78,250 | $313,076 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $383,654 | $76,716 | $306,938 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $379,721 | $75,930 | $303,791 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $372,277 | $74,442 | $297,835 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $364,979 | $72,984 | $291,995 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $357,823 | $71,553 | $286,270 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $350,807 | $70,150 | $280,657 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $345,541 | $69,098 | $276,443 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $338,775 | $67,746 | $271,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map