578 Capen Blvd Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,445 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Capen Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $239,111, approximately $200 per square foot. 578 Capen Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Borden Blanche
Bought by
Wagner Natasha and Borden Blanche B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Natasha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $204,000 | $46,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $204,000 | $46,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $110,000 | $19,800 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $110,000 | $19,800 | $90,200 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $110,000 | $19,800 | $90,200 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $110,000 | $19,800 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $110,000 | $19,800 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $110,000 | $19,800 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $110,000 | $19,800 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $93,900 | $15,600 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,900 | $15,600 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,900 | $15,600 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map