578 E Desert Willow Rd Azusa, CA 91702
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,306,937 - $1,592,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 E Desert Willow Rd, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $1,481,234, approximately $409 per square foot. 578 E Desert Willow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Chen Alan Wen Chung
Bought by
Chen Alan Wen Chung and Hong Maria Hsiu Ching
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Cityview Rosedale 98 Lp
Bought by
Chen Alan Wen Chung and Hong Maria Hsiu Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Cityview Rosedale 98 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Plc Magnolia Llc
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Alan Wen Chung | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Alan Wen Chung | $689,000 | First American Title | |
| Cityview Rosedale 98 Lp | $8,010,080 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $10,240,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Alan Wen Chung | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,184 | $848,438 | $287,406 | $561,032 |
| 2024 | $11,184 | $831,803 | $281,771 | $550,032 |
| 2023 | $10,891 | $815,495 | $276,247 | $539,248 |
| 2022 | $10,749 | $799,506 | $270,831 | $528,675 |
| 2021 | $10,472 | $783,830 | $265,521 | $518,309 |
| 2019 | $10,117 | $760,584 | $257,647 | $502,937 |
| 2018 | $9,706 | $745,672 | $252,596 | $493,076 |
| 2017 | $9,574 | $731,052 | $247,644 | $483,408 |
| 2016 | $9,263 | $716,719 | $242,789 | $473,930 |
| 2015 | $9,107 | $705,955 | $239,143 | $466,812 |
| 2014 | $13,070 | $692,127 | $234,459 | $457,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map