5782 Dollar Forge Dr Indianapolis, IN 46221
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2003
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $1,960 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,015 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,030 | -23.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Rent | $2,640 | +103.9% | -- | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | For Rent | $1,295 | -99.1% | -- | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Sold | $144,900 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | For Sale | $144,900 | +35.4% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Sold | $107,000 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Sale | $107,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
- 5425 Powder River Ct
- 5528 Dollar Hide North Dr
- 5420 Milhouse Rd
- 5531 Dollar Hide North Dr
- 5371 Dollar Run Dr
- 5536 Furnas Ct
- 5531 Northport Dr
- 6154 Long River Ln
- 5745 Dollar Hide South Dr
- 6227 Long River Ln
- 5340 W Red River Ct
- 6339 Cradle River Dr
- 5406 Cradle River Ct
- 5739 Powell Rd
- 5312 W Scatterwood Ct
- 6110 Trillium Woods Ct
- 6419 River Run Dr
- 5309 Scatterwood Ct
- 6128 Trillium Woods Ct
- 6564 Devinney Dr
- 5412 Powder River Ct
- 5630 Sweet River Dr
- 5134 Sandy Forge Dr
- 5607 Northport Dr
- 5355 Milhouse Rd
- 6139 Old Mill Dr
- 5226 Milhouse Rd
- 6432 Cradle River Dr
- 6223 Copeland Lakes Ln
- 6009 Copeland Lakes Dr
- 6405 Kellum Dr
- 5517 Snowberry Ct
- 6430 Glory Maple Ln
- 5631 Nodlehs Ct
- 5720 Ashby Dr
- 4955 Red Horizon Blvd
- 6839 S Lawndale Ave
- 5904 Minden Dr
- 5654 Fair Ridge Place
- 5818 Flight School Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.