NOT LISTED FOR SALE

579 W C St Dixon, CA 95620

Estimated Value: $436,000 - $521,573

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,254 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 579 W C St, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $485,143, approximately $386 per square foot. 579 W C St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Karber Steven and Karber Joann
Bought by
Mcbride Robert
Current Estimated Value
$485,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$334,022
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,121

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Garbarino Richard L and Garbarino Donald E
Bought by
Karber Steven and Karber Joanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton Betty and Garbarino Richard Lester
Bought by
Garbarino Richard L and Garbarino Donald E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Betty Hamilton
Bought by
Hamilton Betty and Garbarino Richard Lester

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcbride Robert $390,000 Placer Title Co
Karber Steven $178,000 Placer Title Company
Garbarino Richard L -- --
Hamilton Betty -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcbride Robert $382,936
Previous Owner Karber Steven $78,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,744 $435,048 $111,550 $323,498
2024 $4,744 $426,518 $109,363 $317,155
2023 $4,601 $418,156 $107,219 $310,937
2022 $4,533 $409,958 $105,117 $304,841
2021 $4,477 $401,920 $103,056 $298,864
2020 $4,403 $397,800 $102,000 $295,800
2019 $2,328 $205,969 $69,427 $136,542
2018 $2,320 $201,931 $68,066 $133,865
2017 $2,262 $197,973 $66,732 $131,241
2016 $2,159 $194,092 $65,424 $128,668
2015 $2,109 $191,178 $64,442 $126,736
2014 $2,087 $187,434 $63,180 $124,254
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.