NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5796 Sundance Ct Jupiter, FL 33458

Estimated Value: $880,000 - $1,164,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,458 Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2013

Last sale price $300,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 246% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,440 / mo

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Fruit Trees
  • Marble Flooring
  • Limestone Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Roman Tub
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of February 2025

Great house in the heart of Jupiter completely fenced 1/3 acre with large 2 car garage and room for boat on side yard. Lovely 3/2.1 +Den vaulted ceilings, fireplace, updated kitchen, huge Florida Room/ Back Patio. AVAILABLE FEBRUARY 2025. Landlord pays for landscape maintenance, and pest control.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Elaine Knapp

BWG Realty License #675879 Listed on: 01/06/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Troy Maleyko

Illustrated Properties LLC (Co License #3583569

Illustrated Properties LLC (Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Pad
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,000
  • Property Available on 2/5/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424035100000080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-02-05
  • Security Deposit: 5000.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Center Street to Loxahatchee river Rd to Set-N-Sun, 1st left on Sundance Court, property on left.
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Year Built: 1984
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Living Area: 2458.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Fee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424035100000080
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Mikolas Lauren and Mikolas Miles T
Bought by
Sundance Court Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,036,778

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Mikolas Miles T and Mikolas Lauren
Bought by
Mikolas Lauren and Mikolas Miles T

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2013
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-14.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.52%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1993
Sold by
Copeland J Anne and Copeland Jeffrey Brent
Bought by
Lehman Ross M and Lehman Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.52%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sundance Court Llc -- Attorney
Mikolas Lauren -- Attorney
Mikolas Miles T $300,000 Attorney
Lehman Ross M $144,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mikolas Miles T $240,000
Previous Owner Lehman Ross M $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Rented $5,000 -9.1% --
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 For Rent $5,500 +10.0% --
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Rented $5,000 0.0% --
01/17/2024 01/17/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/23/2023 10/23/23 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Rented $5,000 -9.1% --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Rent $5,500 +22.2% --
08/10/2021 08/10/21 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Rented $4,500 +28.6% --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Rented $3,500 -22.2% --
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/20/2020 01/20/20 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Sold $300,000 -14.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2013 11/20/13 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2013 07/23/13 For Sale $349,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,928 $618,305 -- --
2024 $10,928 $562,095 -- --
2023 $10,579 $510,995 $0 $0
2022 $10,380 $464,541 $0 $0
2021 $8,868 $484,932 $230,000 $254,932
2020 $7,821 $383,918 $202,000 $181,918
2019 $6,933 $369,385 $0 $0
2018 $6,593 $362,498 $0 $0
2017 $6,516 $355,042 $0 $0
2016 $6,538 $347,739 $0 $0
2015 $6,053 $345,322 $0 $0
2014 $5,778 $287,236 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11049044

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-40-35-10-000-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.