5798 Ridgewood Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $1,077,370
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5798 Ridgewood Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $705,343. 5798 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Jeavons John Campbell and Jeavons Cynthia Raiser
Bought by
Jeavons John Campbell and Jeavons Cynthia Raiser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeavons John Campbell | -- | None Available | |
| Jeavons John Campbell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,539 | $970,836 | $127,789 | $843,047 |
| 2023 | $10,539 | $937,887 | $122,827 | $815,060 |
| 2022 | $9,309 | $1,109,106 | $145,360 | $963,746 |
| 2021 | $12,100 | $1,087,817 | $142,510 | $945,307 |
| 2020 | $11,700 | $1,076,672 | $141,064 | $935,608 |
| 2019 | $11,685 | $1,055,665 | $138,299 | $917,366 |
| 2018 | $11,160 | $1,035,068 | $135,587 | $899,481 |
| 2017 | $10,914 | $1,014,873 | $132,929 | $881,944 |
| 2016 | $10,831 | $995,077 | $130,323 | $864,754 |
| 2015 | $10,696 | $985,212 | $128,366 | $856,846 |
| 2014 | $10,558 | $966,113 | $125,852 | $840,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map