58 Dublin Dr Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $328,000
Highlights
- Deck
- Corner Lot
- 2 Car Garage
- 1 Fireplace
- Zoned Heating and Cooling
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
About This Lot
As of July 2017Drastically reduced ! Motivated seller! Priced well below appraised value. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom brick home in a quiet rural subdivision. Nice floorplan with a good utilization of space makes for a comfortable home. Trees and a deck enhance a quiet country feel
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 2.72 Acre Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Corner Lot
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,359 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Michael | $305,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Baxter Rick | $151,500 | Stewart Title Of Oklahoma In | |
| Glenn David | -- | -- | |
| Blundell David | $84,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Michael | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn David | $81,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Sold | $151,500 | -5.3% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $21,592 | $4,788 | $16,804 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $20,564 | $4,560 | $16,004 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $19,585 | $4,560 | $15,025 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $18,652 | $4,560 | $14,092 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $17,764 | $4,560 | $13,204 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $17,764 | $4,560 | $13,204 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $18,109 | $4,560 | $13,549 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $18,180 | $2,727 | $15,453 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $13,539 | $2,247 | $11,292 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $13,146 | $2,138 | $11,008 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $12,763 | $693 | $12,070 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $12,391 | $665 | $11,726 |
Map
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 31186
APN: 6450-00-001-044-0-001-00
- 5 Grandview Rd
- 3 Grandview Rd
- 4 Grandview Rd
- 6 Grandview Rd
- 232 Waterford Dr
- 974 Grandview Rd
- 6189 Oklahoma 199
- 64 Crescent Ln
- 702 Eastgate Loop
- 67 Westgate Dr
- 1905 Grandview Rd
- 2603 Ponderosa Rd
- 1114 Comet Rd
- 13 Titan Dr
- 2 Titan Dr
- 1 Titan Dr
- 7 Ponderosa Rd
- 3484 State Highway 199
- 1000 Ponderosa Rd
- 58 Smokey Ridge Rd
- 52 Dublin Dr
- 59 Dublin Dr
- 94 Dublin Dr
- 121 Dublin Dr
- 780 Grandview Rd
- 156 Dublin Dr
- 723 Grandview Rd
- 93 Waterford Dr
- 202 Dublin Dr
- 838 Grandview Rd
- 50 Waterford Dr
- 882 Grandview Rd
- 149 Waterford Dr
- 148 Waterford Dr
- 0 Wexford Dr Unit 37596
- 0 Wexford Dr
- 84 Wexford Dr
- 195 Waterford Dr
- 288 Dublin Dr
- 186 Waterford Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.