58 E Buckfield Rd Buckfield, ME 04220
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $425,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 58 E Buckfield Rd, Buckfield, ME 04220 and is currently estimated at $382,020. 58 E Buckfield Rd is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Hartford-Sumner Elementary School and Buckfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Jamison Mark E and Jamison Shelley R
Bought by
Verrill Heather and Verrill Zachery J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,680
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Jamison Shelley R and Jamison Mark E
Bought by
Varney Brooke E and Fast Solomon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verrill Heather | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Verrill Heather | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Verrill Heather | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Varney Brooke E | -- | None Available | |
| Varney Brooke E | -- | None Available | |
| Varney Brooke E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verrill Heather | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Verrill Heather | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $336,100 | $44,300 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $336,100 | $44,300 | $291,800 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $139,200 | $31,900 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $139,200 | $31,900 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $139,200 | $31,900 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $139,200 | $31,900 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $139,700 | $32,400 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $139,700 | $32,400 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $139,700 | $32,400 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $139,700 | $32,400 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $139,700 | $32,400 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $139,700 | $32,400 | $107,300 |
| 2013 | $2,976 | $139,700 | $32,400 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map