580 E Miller Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,208
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 E Miller Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $619,896, approximately $147 per square foot. 580 E Miller Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Devoogd Timothy J
Bought by
Devoogd Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Farrell William F
Bought by
Devoogd Timothy I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Trust Johnson Jr James E Dated
Bought by
Devoogd Timothy J and Newman Sarah Winans
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devoogd Timothy J | $152,750 | Richard John | |
| Devoogd Timothy I | $5,000 | Karen Silverstein | |
| Devoogd Timothy J | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,171 | $520,000 | $22,100 | $497,900 |
| 2024 | $12,171 | $520,000 | $22,100 | $497,900 |
| 2023 | $11,302 | $444,000 | $22,100 | $421,900 |
| 2022 | $10,957 | $415,000 | $22,100 | $392,900 |
| 2021 | $10,451 | $385,000 | $22,100 | $362,900 |
| 2020 | $10,362 | $385,000 | $22,100 | $362,900 |
| 2019 | $8,741 | $385,000 | $22,100 | $362,900 |
| 2018 | $8,427 | $310,000 | $22,100 | $287,900 |
| 2017 | $8,741 | $310,000 | $21,600 | $288,400 |
| 2016 | $8,785 | $310,000 | $21,600 | $288,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,000 | $21,600 | $288,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,000 | $15,100 | $269,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map