NOT LISTED FOR SALE

580 Harrison St Sebastopol, CA 95472

Estimated Value: $886,000 - $922,262

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 580 Harrison St, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $908,566, approximately $618 per square foot. 580 Harrison St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Smith Jo Ann and Smith Gale R
Bought by
Kissin Smith Family Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
$908,566

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Massey Todd Daine M
Bought by
Kissin Gale R and Smith Jo Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Massey Todd Owen and Massey Todd Diane
Bought by
Massey Todd Owen and Massey Todd Diane M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Lane Floyd R and Lane Family Living Trust
Bought by
Massey Todd Owen and Massey Todd Diane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Massey Todd Owen C and Massey Todd Diane M
Bought by
Massey Todd Owen and Massey Todd Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Mceachern Patrick D and Mceachern Theresa M
Bought by
Smith Brian M and Smith Paulette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
8.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kissin Smith Family Trust -- Lawrence Maryclare
Kissin Gale R $712,000 First American Title Co
Massey Todd Owen -- First American Title Co
Massey Todd Diane M -- First American Title Co
Massey Todd Diane M -- None Available
Massey Todd Owen -- None Available
Massey Todd Owen $240,000 First American Title Co
Massey Todd Owen -- First American Title
Massey Todd Owen C $250,000 First American Title
Smith Brian M $232,000 Northwestern Title Security
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Massey Todd Owen C $250,000
Previous Owner Smith Brian M $185,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,764 $810,128 $324,278 $485,850
2024 $9,301 $794,244 $317,920 $476,324
2023 $9,301 $778,672 $311,687 $466,985
2022 $8,983 $763,405 $305,576 $457,829
2021 $8,937 $748,437 $299,585 $448,852
2020 $8,720 $740,764 $296,514 $444,250
2019 $8,521 $726,240 $290,700 $435,540
2018 $4,229 $350,824 $140,328 $210,496
2017 $4,044 $343,946 $137,577 $206,369
2016 $3,952 $337,203 $134,880 $202,323
2015 $3,830 $332,138 $132,854 $199,284
2014 $3,764 $325,633 $130,252 $195,381
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.