5800 Cape Cod Ave Bakersfield, CA 93313
Panama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,336 - $636,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5800 Cape Cod Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $577,584, approximately $527 per square foot. 5800 Cape Cod Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bill L. Williams Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Anabela Salcedo and Anabela Nancy
Bought by
Ricardo Salcedo And Nancy A Salcedo Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Salcedo Ricardo and Salcedo Nancy Anabela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,900
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Salcedo And Nancy A Salcedo Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salcedo Ricardo | $362,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salcedo Ricardo | $343,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $435,062 | $60,089 | $374,973 |
| 2024 | $5,696 | $426,532 | $58,911 | $367,621 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $418,169 | $57,756 | $360,413 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $409,971 | $56,624 | $353,347 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $401,933 | $55,514 | $346,419 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $397,812 | $54,945 | $342,867 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $397,812 | $54,945 | $342,867 |
| 2018 | $4,966 | $382,366 | $52,812 | $329,554 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $374,870 | $51,777 | $323,093 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $367,520 | $50,762 | $316,758 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $362,000 | $50,000 | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map