5800 Topp Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $868,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5800 Topp Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $772,540, approximately $226 per square foot. 5800 Topp Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2003
Sold by
Romero Edmundo A and Romero Virginia T
Bought by
Romero Edmundo A and Romero Virginia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Romero Edmundo A and Romero Virginia Tanquist
Bought by
Romero Edmundo A and Romero Virginia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Burns Lori and Burns Lorna
Bought by
Romero Edmundo and Romero Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Mckinley William C
Bought by
Mckinley Lorna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Edmundo A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Romero Edmundo A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Romero Edmundo A | -- | -- | |
| Romero Edmundo | $135,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mckinley Lorna | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romero Edmundo A | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Romero Edmundo | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $395,488 | $123,112 | $272,376 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $387,735 | $120,699 | $267,036 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $380,133 | $118,333 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $372,680 | $116,013 | $256,667 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $365,374 | $113,739 | $251,635 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $361,628 | $112,573 | $249,055 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $354,538 | $110,366 | $244,172 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $347,587 | $108,202 | $239,385 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $340,773 | $106,081 | $234,692 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $334,092 | $104,001 | $230,091 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $329,074 | $102,439 | $226,635 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $322,629 | $100,433 | $222,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map