5805 Baxter Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,497 - $235,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,174
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 Baxter Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $207,874, approximately $95 per square foot. 5805 Baxter Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
King Thomas E
Bought by
King Dona Carole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
King Thomas E
Bought by
King Jean P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Dona Carole | -- | None Available | |
| King Jean P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $16,190 | $6,000 | $10,190 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $612 | $10,680 | $4,000 | $6,680 |
| 2020 | $594 | $10,605 | $4,000 | $6,605 |
| 2019 | $595 | $10,605 | $4,000 | $6,605 |
| 2018 | $588 | $10,605 | $4,000 | $6,605 |
| 2017 | $573 | $10,605 | $4,000 | $6,605 |
| 2016 | $573 | $10,605 | $4,000 | $6,605 |
| 2015 | $528 | $10,449 | $4,000 | $6,449 |
| 2014 | $527 | $10,449 | $4,000 | $6,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map