5808 Morse Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Frick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $606,786
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5808 Morse Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $539,447, approximately $504 per square foot. 5808 Morse Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $267,083 | $82,225 | $191,858 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $261,708 | $80,612 | $188,096 |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $263,440 | $79,032 | $184,408 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $251,275 | $77,482 | $180,793 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $246,211 | $75,963 | $177,248 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $250,615 | $75,184 | $175,431 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $245,702 | $73,710 | $171,992 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $240,884 | $72,265 | $168,619 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $236,161 | $70,848 | $165,313 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $231,531 | $69,459 | $162,072 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $228,055 | $68,416 | $159,639 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | $223,588 | $67,076 | $156,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map