5829 Picardy Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Frick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5829 Picardy Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $804,981, approximately $397 per square foot. 5829 Picardy Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Rowcliffe Dennis N
Bought by
Rowcliffe Dennis N and Palmer Rosamond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowcliffe Dennis N | $78,500 | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowcliffe Dennis N | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,972 | $327,196 | $99,669 | $234,527 |
| 2024 | $5,972 | $320,644 | $97,715 | $229,929 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $321,220 | $95,799 | $225,421 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $307,923 | $93,921 | $221,002 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $301,749 | $92,080 | $216,669 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $305,584 | $91,136 | $214,448 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $299,593 | $89,349 | $210,244 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $293,720 | $87,598 | $206,122 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $287,963 | $85,881 | $202,082 |
| 2016 | $4,752 | $282,317 | $84,197 | $198,120 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $278,078 | $82,933 | $195,145 |
| 2014 | $4,664 | $272,633 | $81,309 | $191,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map