5809 Antioch Rd Mission, KS 66202
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Antioch Rd, Mission, KS 66202 and is currently estimated at $327,299, approximately $253 per square foot. 5809 Antioch Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Hocker Grove Middle School, and Shawnee Mission North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Logan Farren S and Logan Moriah
Bought by
Logan Farren S and Logan Mariah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,965
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Farren S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Logan Farren S | $126,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $29,452 | $6,078 | $23,374 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $27,657 | $4,863 | $22,794 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $23,989 | $4,863 | $19,126 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $22,287 | $4,423 | $17,864 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $19,274 | $4,025 | $15,249 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $17,181 | $3,495 | $13,686 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $16,951 | $3,495 | $13,456 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $14,720 | $3,043 | $11,677 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $13,766 | $3,043 | $10,723 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $13,122 | $3,043 | $10,079 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,972 | $3,043 | $9,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map