5809 Hanover Ave Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $707,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Hanover Ave, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $652,829, approximately $535 per square foot. 5809 Hanover Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Tr
Bought by
Anjum Altaf H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Equity Trustees
Bought by
Deutsche Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Amato Judith K
Bought by
Hernandez Nelson and Villalobos,Reina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anjum Altaf H | $210,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank | $433,810 | -- | |
| Hernandez Nelson | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Nelson | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $619,210 | $285,000 | $334,210 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $548,130 | $250,000 | $298,130 |
| 2022 | $6,104 | $533,760 | $240,000 | $293,760 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $482,590 | $200,000 | $282,590 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $453,490 | $195,000 | $258,490 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $438,490 | $180,000 | $258,490 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $425,930 | $170,000 | $255,930 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $408,950 | $170,000 | $238,950 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $394,260 | $160,000 | $234,260 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $384,670 | $155,000 | $229,670 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $372,980 | $150,000 | $222,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map