7210 Halifax Place Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7210 Halifax Place, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $614,140, approximately $437 per square foot. 7210 Halifax Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Arnold Est Eleanor Mae
Bought by
Pilcher James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilcher James A | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $563,710 | $285,000 | $278,710 |
| 2024 | $6,713 | $523,010 | $265,000 | $258,010 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $498,340 | $250,000 | $248,340 |
| 2022 | $6,074 | $484,510 | $240,000 | $244,510 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $434,310 | $200,000 | $234,310 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $408,820 | $195,000 | $213,820 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $393,820 | $180,000 | $213,820 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $381,700 | $170,000 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $361,880 | $170,000 | $191,880 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $348,120 | $160,000 | $188,120 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $339,430 | $155,000 | $184,430 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $328,420 | $150,000 | $178,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map